Privacy Policy

Dear customer, your (“Customer”) data privacy is crucial. Senang Hamil Efferty (“Infinigo Sdn.Bhd.”) are in compliance with the PDPA 2010. Visit www.senanghamil.com terms for our (“Senang Hamil Efferty”) Personal Data Protection Policy

TERMS
PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010 (PRIVACY POLICY)

Dear respected customer, thank you for your loyal patronage. Customer data privacy is important to us (“Senang Hamil Efferty”). Please be assured that Senang Hamil Efferty considers the privacy of customer’s personal data a subject of utmost importance. Personal data includes but is not limited to customer’s name, telephone number, email address, home address as well as any information that customers have provided to Senang Hamil Efferty.

Please scroll down to view our Personal Data Protection Policy.


The Personal Data Protection Policy will enable customer to understand how we (“Senang Hamil Efferty”) use the personal information we may collect from you (“customer”). By providing customer personal information to Senang Hamil Efferty, customer are consenting to our (“Senang Hamil Efferty”) Personal Data Protection Policy and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your personal information as described in our Personal Data Protection Policy.

Should you wish to limit or be excluded from our engagements, please contact us (“Senang Hamil Efferty”) at the following:

Designation : Customer Service Executive
Telephone No : 011-1650 1618 
Email Address : support@senanghamil.com
Office hours : 8.30am to 5.30pm-  (Monday to Saturday excluding Public Holidays- West)
                        8.30am to 5.30pm-  (Saturday to Thursday excluding Public Holidays- East)

If you do not contact us upon receiving this email, we take it that you have consented to the overall use of your personal data as set out in our Personal Data Protection Policy.

All updates to our Personal Data Protection Policy will be regularly posted on our website. We encourage customer to continually visit us for the latest updates and news.

Thank you.


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This Personal Data Protection Policy is issued to all our valued customers pursuant to the requirements of the Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act 2010. We treat and view customer’s personal data seriously.

Personal Information

Personal Information is any information that concerns you individually and would permit us to contact you, for example, your name, address, telephone/fax number, email address or any information you submit to Efferty International Sdn. Bhd, our tablet and smartphone applications (“Applications”) that identifies you individually.

The Websites or the Applications cannot collect any personal information about customer unless customer provide it.

You may visit and browse to Senang Hamil Website and the Applications without revealing personal information about yourself, but not all functions will be available to you. You may also choose to disclose personal information about yourself. We may collect personal information from you when you: a. Communicate with us through the different platforms of ordering such as through websites, through mobile applications, through call center, through over the counter. b. Register or subscribe to any products/services eg: newsletter c. Participate in any of our surveys done internally or via an appointed 3rd party d. Enter into /participate/win in any contest/competition/loyalty programs run by us e. Register interest and /or request for information or orders f. Respond to any marketing materials we send out g. Commence a business relationship with us h. Visit any of our stores i. Visit or browse our website j. Lodge a complaint with us k. Provide feedback to us

Information Use

Senang Hamil Efferty may use the personal information collected through its Website or Applications primarily for such purposes as: a. To verify your identity b. To assess and process your application(s)/request(s) for our products or service c. To provide you with the Products and /or Services you have requested d. To administer and manage the Products and/or Services we provide you (including ordering, delivery, complaints, follow up, feedbacks) e. To investigate and resolve any ordering, delivery, quality, complaints or other inquiries that you submit to us regarding our products and services f. To detect and prevent fraudulent activities g. To keep in contact with you and provide you with any information you have requested h. To engage in business transactions in respect of Products and/or Services to be offered and provided to you. i. To establish and better manage any business relationship we may have with you j. To process any communications you send us (eg: answering any queries and dealing with any complaints or feedbacks) k. To help us monitor and improve our product and service performances l. To maintain and develop our business system and infrastructure, including testing and upgrading of these systems as we are always working on continuous improvement. m.To manage staff training and quality assurance n. To notify you about benefits and changes to the features of our products and/or Services o. To determine how we can improve services to you p. To produce data, reports and statistics which shall be anonymized or aggregated in a manner that does not identify you as an individual q. To investigate, respond to, or defend claims against Senang Hamil Efferty r. To conduct marketing activities (for example, market research) s. To send latest information on promotions, offers and new products/services. t. To maintain records required for internal investigations, audit or security purposes.

Disclosure of Information

We may disclose your personal information to the following third parties as may be required for any of the above purposes:

Law enforcement agencies and such bodies in compliance with the law and Order of a Court companies and/or organisations that act as our agents, contractors, service providers and/or professional advisers companies and/or organisations that assist us in processing the personal information our business associates and other parties for purposes that are related to the purpose of collecting your personal information other parties in respect of whom you have given your consent. “Cookies” and Advertisers

A cookie may be used in the processing of your personal information. A cookie is a text file placed into the memory of your computer and/or device by Efferty International Sdn. Bhd. computers. A copy of this text file is sent by your computer and/or device whenever it communicates with Senang Hamil Efferty server. Senang Hamil Efferty use cookies to identify you. Senang Hamil Efferty may also collect the following information during your visit to the Websites:- The date and time you accessed each page on the Websites; The URL of any webpage from which you accessed the Websites; The web browser that you are using and the pages you accessed. Some web pages may require you to provide a limited amount of personal information in order to enjoy certain services on the Websites (system login credentials, email address and contact, etc.). These personal information will only be used by Efferty International Sdn. Bhd. for its intended purpose only, ie. to respond to your message to deliver the requested services.

External Links

Senang Hamil Efferty Websites and Applications may contain links to other web sites not maintained or related to Senang Hamil Efferty. These links are provided as a service to users and are not sponsored by or affiliated with the Websites, Applications, or Senang Hamil Efferty. These websites may have their own privacy statement in place and we recommend that you review those statements if you visit any linked web sites. Senang Hamil Efferty. is not responsible for the contents on the linked sites or any use of the sites.

Security

Senang Hamil Efferty shall take practical steps to safeguard your personal information against any loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure, alteration or destruction by having regard:

to the nature of the personal data and the harm that would arise; to the place or location where the personal data is stored; to any security measures incorporated into any equipment in which the personal data is stored; to the measures taken for ensuring the reliability, integrity and competence of personnel having access to the personal data; and to the measures taken for ensuring the secure transfer of the personal data. Senang Hamil Efferty shall ensure that any security policy developed or implemented by Senang Hamil Efferty complies with the security standard required under the Act and any applicable law that may from time to time be in force.

Senang Hamil Efferty places great importance on the security of your personal information and ensures organizational security measures when processing your personal information.

Retention

Any personal information supplied by you will be retained by Senang Hamil Efferty for such period as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy or as may be deemed necessary by Senang Hamil Efferty or where otherwise required by law

Right of Access And Correction

You have the right to access and correct the personal information supplied to Senang Hamil Efferty

If you wish to access and/or correct the personal information held by Senang Hamil Efferty or make a complaint in respect of the personal information furnished to Senang Hamil Efferty, you may contact:

Designation : Customer Service Executive
Telephone No : 011-1650 1618 
Email Address : support@senanghamil.com
Office hours : 8.30am to 5.30pm-  (Monday to Saturday excluding Public Holidays- West)
                        8.30am to 5.30pm-  (Saturday to Thursday excluding Public Holidays- East)